Online Entry Forms

Entry-Form

Junior Fixtures

 

MARCH 2018  aG Tour360 EQT Ekurhuleni 210x300

 

MARCH 2018  TM MW 760x100

Saul Moss

A DIVISION WINNER - BEST GROSS Saul Moss

Grant Ferreira

A DIVISION RUNNER-UP - Grant Ferreira

Calvin Mahlanglu

B DIVISION BEST GROSS WINNER - Calvin Mahlangu

Gustav Viljoen

B DIVISION RUNNER-UP - Gustav Viljoen

Sphesihle Mtombeni

C DIVISION WINNER  :  Sphesihle Mtombeni

Marno Lange

UNDER 13 DIVISION  WINNER  -  BEST GROSS   Marno Lange

Kyra van Kan

GIRLS DIVISION    WINNER  -  BEST GROSS   Kyra van Kan

2018 QUADRANGULAR TOURNAMENT

EKURHULENI GIRLS U19 TEAM : WINNERS OF GOLD MEDALS

Girls Winning Team

(Left to Right)

Kyra van Kan (Ebotse Links), Kaylan Boshoff (Ebotse Links), Nicole Strydom (Lake Club Benoni), Teagan Lubbe (Benoni Country Club), John van Kan (Manager)

 

EKURHULENI U19 TEAM : WINNERS OF GOLD MEDALS

Under 19

(left to right)

Back  :

Nash de Klerk (Glendower G.C.), Jordan Burnand - Captain (Ebotse Links),Marco Massiceti (Glendower G.C.), Benji Stein (Glendower G.C.), Jack Turton (Manager

Front :

Saul Moss (Glendower G.C.), Jayden Schaper (Ebotse Links), Ryan van Velzen (Benoni Country Club), Warwick Purchase (Benoni Country Club).

 

EKURHULENI U17  TEAM : WINNER OF GOLD MEDALS

U 17

(LEFT TO RIGHT)

Back  :

Tyrone Lindsay (Ebotse Links), Carl Tromp (Serengeti), Grant Fwerreira (Lake Club Benoni), Dylan Miller (Serengeti)

Front:

Gavan Homan (Vice President EGU) who officiated at the prize giving.

Claudio Carvalho (Glendower G.C.), Jacques van der Merwe (State Mines C.C.), Jaryd Venter (Ebotse Links), Marco Gouveia (Ebotse Links, Craig Wilsenach (Manager)

 

EKURHULENI U15 TEAM  : WINNERS OF GOLD MEDALS

U15

(Left to Right)

Back  :

Gavin Homan (Vice President – EGU), Deacon Rudolph (Lake Club Benoni), Christopher Bagnall (Serengeti), John-William Blomerus (Serengeti), Zamokuhle Nxasana (Ebotse Links), Jonathan Wilsenach (Kempton Park G.C.),  Russell Bagnall (Manager)

 

EKURHULENI U13 : WINNERS OF SILVER MEDALS

Under 13

(left to right)

Gavin Homan (Manager), Reinhardt Uys (Serengeti), Filip Sakota (Serengeti), Marno Lange (Serengeti)  ABSENT FROM PHOTO :  Tyron Groenveld (Serengeti)

 

EBOTSE LINKS - A DIVISION SAUL MOSS

Martin Saaiman and Sau Moss (Glendower) winner of the A DIVISION Winner (73)

Won on a play-off against Liam van Deventer.

EBOTSE LINKS - B DIVISION GIACONI MIDDEL

Martin Saaiman and Giaconi Middel B DIVISION Winner (Nigel) (80)

EBOTSE LINKS - C DIVISION WALTER GREEN

Martin Saaiman with Walter Green (ERPM) C DIVISION Winner (39 points)

EBOTSE LINKS - U13 TREY SCOTT

 

Martin Saaiman and Trey Scott (Kempton Park G.C.)  U13 Division WINNER Best Net (71) 

Stef Barbaglia Bryanston

Martin Saaiman and Stef Barbaglia (Bryanston) – Best Net (75)

 

 

 

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

(Back left to right)

Marco Massiceti (Glendower G.C.) A Division Winner (67), Ruben Liebenberg (Kempton Park G.C.) B Division Winner Best Net (69), Giaconi Middel (Nigel G.C.), Nicole Strydom (ERPM G.C.) Winner Gross U19 Girls

(front left to right)

Calvin Mahlangu (Benoni Country Club) B Division Winner Best Gross, Sphesihle Mthombeni (Daveyton G.C.) c Division Runner-up (36 points), Kyle Tearnan (Benoni Country Club) C Division Winner (41 points), Marno Lange (Serengeti) U13 Best Gross (76).

(front)

Casey Jarvis (State Mines C.C.) A Division Runner-up (68), Corne Jansen (Serengeti) U13 Best Net (73)

 

Absent from Photo  - Kyra van Kan – Runner-up Girls U19 (87)