2019 EKURHULENI SENIOR CHRISTMAS COMPETION

Download the Entry Form here

 

2019 EKURHULENI SENIOR OPEN

SPONSORED BY LAMBDABOARD & GERMISTON GOLF CLUB

Download the Results here

2019 EKURHULENI SENIOR WINNERS

Back - Left to Right:  Gavin Homan (President); Johnny Branco (R/Up Nett); Lawrence Franklin (Winner Super Seniors)

Front - Left to Right:  Gerhard Strydom (R/Up); Russel Moss (R/Up Super Seniors); Mark O'Brien (Winner & Winner Ekurhuleni Closed); Morgan Phillips (3rd); Craig Kamps (4th)

 

EKURHULENI SPONSORED OPEN SENIOR AMATEUR SERIES NO 4. SUNDAY 25TH AUGUST 2019 LAKE CLUB BENONI

Download the Results here

IMG 4413

Left to Right: Eliph Kokwana (Winner Nett "B" Division);

Errol Civin (Winner Nett "A" Division); Mohaphi Malala (Winner Gross "A"

Division); Paul Slaven (Lake Club Captain); Paul Cloete (Winner "C"

Division) Chris Vorster (Runner Up "C" Division).

 

2019 EKURHULENI INTER CLUB SENIOR AMATEURS - HECTOR ZERBST MEMORIAL

Download the Results here

Inter club winner 2019

Left to right:   Mark O'Brien; Gary Baxter; Rodney Smith; Gavin Homan (President); Graeme Watson.

Graeme Watson won the Individual Gross on 74 and Rodney Smith won the Individual Nett on 72.

 

EKURHULENI SPONSORED OPEN SENIOR AMATEUR SERIES NO 4. SUNDAY 9TH JUNE 2019ROYAL OAK CC

TOURNAMENT NUMBER 4

Download the Results here 

IMG 4399

Left to Right: Jan Delport (Winner "A" Division); Gavin Homan (President); Eliph Kokwana (winner B Division); Godna Makhubu (Best Nett A Division); Johnny Reddy (winner C Division); Paul Cloete (runner up C Division)

 

EKURHULENI SPONSORED OPEN SENIOR AMATEUR SERIES NO 4. SUNDAY 26TH MAY 2019 SPRINGS CC

TOURNAMENT NUMBER 3

Download the Results here

IMG 4397

Left to Right  

Darren Brooks (Winner "C" Division); Gavin Homan (President); Jan Delport (Winner "A" Division); Deon Kotze (Winner "B" Division

 

EKURHULENI SPONSORED OPEN SENIOR AMATEUR SERIES NO 4.

TOURNAMENT NUMBER 2

Download the Results here

 

2018 EKURHULENI SENIOR OPEN RESULTS

Download the results here

2018 Senior Open - Lake Club

Left to right: Martin Saaiman (President); Steve Williams (Winner); Ramon (Winner Ekurhuleni Closed & 3rd in Open); Ian Smith (Winner Super Seniors); Greg Gleeson (Runner up); Mark Matthews (4th)

 

Ekurhuleni Open Senior Amateur Series No:3 Tournament 5, On the 28 October 2018 at Benoni CC

Download the results here

Senior Series 3 No. 5

 

Left to right: Dave Jessup (Winner "A" Division) Joshia Sishange (Winner "B" Division) David de Noroonha (Runner up "A" Division) K.T. Oh (Winner "C" Division) and Frank Vidal (Senior Committee Member).

IMG 43760

 

Left to Right:  Indhiran Govender (Runner up “C” Division);  Cello Bottari (Winner “C” Division);  Michael Lekhuleni (Runner up  “A” Division);  Coenraad Fourie (Best Nett “A” Division);   Chris Nkosi (Runner up “B” Division);  

Johan Gouws (Winner “B” Division) 

 

 

Senior Series 3 No. 3 played at Lake Club Benoni on Sunday 15th July 2018

July 2018 Seniors

 Left to right:   Rodney Smith – Winner “A” Division;  Michael Havenga – Winner “B” Division;  Andre Human – Winner “C” Division;  Evan Mackenzie – Winner Mid-Amateur;  Gavin Homan - Vice President


 Hector Zerbst Inter Club Results 2018

Ebotse Links A links

In photograph left to right:  

                Ebotse Links Golf Club "A" - Winners

Graeme Watson, Kevin Monk, Gary Baxter, Mark O'Brien

 

SENIOR SERIES 3

Tournament 1 at Pollak Park GC - 28 January 2018

Download the results here

Royal Results 1136x757

Left to Right : Mike Lekhuleni (Winner A Division);  Evan Mackenzie (Winner Mid Amateur);  Carlos Vieria (Winner C Division);  Andre Nortje (Winner B Division)

 

Ekurhuleni Senior Open - ERPM GC 2017

Download the results here

Download Results Lake Club Benoni - 15 October 2017

A, B & C DIVISION

 

Download Results Germiston GC - 30 July 2017

A DIVISION

B DIVISION


C DIVISION

 

Download Results for Ekurhuleni Inter Club Senior Amateurs "HECTOR ZERBS MEMORIAL"

Team Gross Position

Team Net Position

Winners ERPM Golf Club A

Left to right: Alan Carty (2nd Vice President); Bill Berry; Greg Duncan; Vaughan Sammons and Ian Appleton - Winners ERPM Golf Club "A"

 

Results - Open Senior Series No.2 Tournament No.3 - Royal Oak CC

A Division

B Division

C Division

Results Series No.2 Kempton Park 21 May 2017

Mark Terry

Mark Terry (Hole in one)

Winner Kempton Park 21 May 2017

Left to right : Frank Vidal (Senior Commitee Member), Anton Bonsjak ( Winner C Division), Sammy Lemekoane ( Winner B Division) and Phillip Croukamp ( Winner A Division)

Download Results Pollak Park GC - 9 April 2017

A DIVISION

B DIVISION

C DIVISION

IMG 4309

Left to right: Joseph Gumede (Winner B Division) Frank Vidal (Senior Committee Member) Phillip Mayeza (Third C Division) Rob Templeman (Winner C Division) Gary Baxter (Winner A Division) Carlos Vieria (Runner up C Division)

 

Download Results for Ekurhuleni Open Series No:5

A DIVISION

B DIVISION

C DIVISION

IMG

 

Download Results for Ekurhuleni Open Series No:4

Seniors Winners

Seniors

 

 Winner List - Ekurhuleni Open Senior 2016

Ekurhuleni Open Senior Winners 2016

Skinner  Saaiman

Martin Saaiman (President) and William Skinner (Winner)

 

Andrian

Martin Saaiman (President) and Adrian Kriel (Winner Super Seniors)

 

Image

Martin Saaiman (President) and Ramon Rahme (Winner Ekurhuleni Closed)

 

Results All Gross

Results Super Senior

Results Ekurhuleni Closed

 


 

Download results of the ERPM Golf Club Open Seniors

 


 

Results of Ekurhuleni “Hector Zerbst” Inter Club Seniors


 

Ekurhuleni Open Senior Amateur Strokeplay Championship - Results