Men Online Entry Form

Entry-Form

 

 

MARCH 2018  aG Tour360 EQT Ekurhuleni 210x300

 

MARCH 2018  TM MW 760x100

Download Final Results for Scratch League here

A Division Scratch League Winners (Kempton Park Golf Club)

A DIVISION SCRATCH LEAGUE

Left to Right - Back:       Ruhan van Dijk, Louis Liebenberg, Phuitlani

Lakula, Ernest Botha, Mike Sebanz (Manager), Hugo Delport.

Left to Right - Front:     Craig Bell, Dino de Abreu, Marco di Bucci.

 

B Division Scratch League Winners (Royal Oak Golf Club)

B Division Scratch League

Left to Right - Back :  Cuthbert Dube; Tinus Oosthuizen; Theo Fakude; David DeNoroonha; Eliph Kokwana

Left to Right - FrontBongani Khosa; Stewart Chitambo; Mzwakhe Nkomo

Absent:                     Chris Raper

Cloud pic

We woke up to day 3 at Fish River Sun and we found clouds with a silver lining on the horizon facing us, we trusted that this would be a good omen. The morning session proved to be kind to us with a foursomes victory of 3 games to 1.

The day progressed with the wind blowing harder and harder, this made the afternoon games extremely tough for us. Fortunately with a very hard fight form the team we managed to beat the log leaders 6 ½ to 5 ½. We have to compliment the Southern Cape Team for an incredible performance, coming back at us, and making us earn every game. A very hard fought match by both teams, and we were fortunate to secure the 3 ½ games we required to win the match.

The result of today’s match is as follows:

 

FOURSOMES

Rall/Du Preez 1 Up Human/Boon
Schaper/Van Tonder All Square Williams/Geldenhuys
Boshoff/Mostert All Square Cloete/Buitendag
McClatchies/Ellis-Cole 4&3 Mitchell/Nel

Result         

Ekurhuleni                          3

Western Provice                 1

 

SINGLES

Rowan Du Preez 2&4 Ivan Wlliams
Jaco Rall 1 Down Henk Geldenhuys
Jayden Schaper 6&5 Hans-Jurie Human
Chris Van Tonder 4&5 Caylum Boon
Dylan Mostert 1Up Jade Buitendag
Paul Boshoff 1&2 Brandon Cloete
Angus Ellis-Cole 6&5 Andre Nel
Kyle McClatchie All Square Nicholas Mitchell

Result            

Ekurhuleni                  3 ½                     

Western Province       4 ½

Overall         

Ekurhuleni                  6 ½

Western Province       5 ½

 

Group pic in blue